Faculty & Staff

 
Mr. Waqar Ahmed Sheikh Principal, M.Sc. B.Ed. PGD

TEACHING STAFF BOYS SECTION (1st – SHIFT)
S No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs. Naghma Rana  (Vice Principle) M.A (History, Urdu), B.Ed
ARTS GROUP
2 Mrs Sajida Mazhar B.A, B.Ed, TEFL
3 Mrs. Rana Tabassum M.A, B.Ed
4 Mr. Muhamamd Saeed Mirza M.A (Islamic Studies), A.T.T.C
5 Mr. Ikram-ul-Haq M.A (History), M.Ed
6 Mr. Khurram Babri Drawing Teacher, F.A (4 Years Course in Fine Arts)
7 Mr. Shafqat Shahzad B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed
8 Miss Nousheen Nargis M.A, M.Ed
9 Mrs. Farkhanda Kokab M.A, B.Ed
10 Mrs. Shazia Tayyab M.A, M.Ed
11 Miss Sara Masud M.A, M.Ed
12 Mr. Tariq Mustafa M.A, A.T.T.C
13 Mrs. Bazgha Mehtab B.A, B.Ed
14 Mrs. Nazneen Shahid B. Sc, B.Ed
15 Mrs. Sadia Saleem M.A, B.Ed
16 Miss Zill-e-Huma B.A, B.Ed
17 Mrs. Shehreen Arooj M.S, B.Ed
18 Mrs. Fareeha Mehreen M.A, B.Ed
19 Mrs. Kiran Khurshid M.A, B.Ed, TEFL

SCIENCE GROUP
1 Mr. Abid Hussain B.Sc, M.Ed
2 Mr. Muhamamd Asim F.Sc, B.A, B.Ed
3 Mr. Shahzad Naveed M.C.S, MCSE
4 Mr. Muhamamd Shafique B.Sc, B.Ed
5 Mr. Imran Sajjad B.Sc, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Mussrat Jabeen B.Sc, M.Ed
7 Mrs. Farzana Mehmood B.Sc, B.Ed
8 Mrs. Umm-e-Kalsoom M.Sc, M.Ed
9 Mr. Arshad Mehmood B.Sc
10 Mr. Bilal Anwar B.Sc, M.Sc
11 Miss. Mehreen Khalid MCS
12 Miss Sundus Arbab M.Sc

Medical Officer
1 Dr. Nosheen Butt M.B.B.S
2 Miss Sara Para Medical Staff

Lab Assistants
1 Mr. Asif Biology
Mr. Shahid Kamran Chemistary
Mr. Wajid Ali Physics
Mr. Ali Raza Computer Sec
Mrs. Farah Naz

Librarians
1 Mr. Sohail Ahmed
2 Mr. Afzal Mahmood

P.T.I
M Mr. Liaqat Ali
Mr. Saghir

TEACHING STAFF GIRLS SECTION (1st – SHIFT)
S No. Name Qualification
1 Miss. Zarqa Anwar Vice Principal B.Sc. M.A, B.Ed
2 Mrs. Sajida Shahid M.A, B.Ed
3 Miss Salma Khanum M.A, B.Ed
4 Mrs. Tahira Shaheen M.A, B.Ed
5 Miss fouzia Farman F.Sc, B.A, B.Ed, PGDIT
6 Mrs. Raheela Afzal M.Sc (Pak Studies), B.Ed
7 Miss Ghazala Shaheen M.A, B.Ed
8 Miss Sultana B.A, B.Ed
9 Mrs. Uzma Sharif B.A, B.Ed
10 Mrs. Farhana Jabeen B.A, M.Ed
11 Miss Sadia Jehangir M.A Arbic, Islamiat
12 Miss Shahmim Akhtar B.A, B.Ed
13 Mrs. Munazza Kokab F.A, C.T
14 Mrs. Tayyaba Anwar M.A, B.Ed
15 Mrs. Amina Mujtaba M.A (Eng), M.Ed
16 Miss Nagina Bibi B.A, B.Ed
17 Mrs. Afnaz M.A, B.Ed
18 Mrs. Sadia Nazir M.A, (Hist, Pol. Sc)
19 Miss Imrana Khalil B.A, B.Ed
20 Miss Taliha Mehak B.S Hons
21 Mrs. Shaista Noor M.A, M.Ed
22 Mrs. Amina Arshad B.A, B.Ed
23 Mrs. Gul-e-Nasreen M.A, M.Ed
24 Miss Farkhanda Touqeer M.A, B.Ed
25 Mrs. Tahira Iqbal B.A, B.Ed
26 Mrs. Shahista Yasin B.A, B.Ed
27 Mrs. Humma Ikram B.Sc. M.Ed
28 Mrs. Tahira Jabeen Msc, B.Ed
29 Mrs. Fouzia Zia B.Sc, M.A (Eco) B.Ed
30 Mrs. Sadaf Shakeel M.Sc, B.Ed
31 Mrs. Mobeen Anjum M.Sc, B.Ed
32 Mrs. Farzana Kausar B.Sc, M.A, M.Ed
33 Miss Samaina Iqbal Msc, (Chem)
34 Mrs. Sadaf Shahjehan B.S, (M.A Ed)
35 Mrs. Misbah Akhtar B.Sc, B.Ed
36 Mrs. Tayyab Khatoon B.Sc, B.Ed
37 Mrs. Sana Irshad M.Phill, B.Ed

TEACHING STAFF PRIMARY SECTION (1st – SHIFT)
1 Mrs. Rukhsana Abid Incharge Primary Section, M.A, B.Ed

ARTS GROUP
2 Mrs. Umbreen Shehla B.A, B.Ed
3 Mrs. Asima Humayun B.A, B.Ed
4 Mrs. Riffat Zahoor F.A, C.T
5 Mrs. Viqar-un-Nisa B.A, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Samina Shaheen B.A, B.Ed
7 Mrs. Rubina Nayyar B.A, B.Ed
8 Mrs. Nazia Farooq B.A, B.Ed
9 Mrs. Ghazala Faheem B.A, B.Ed
10 Mrs. Yasmeen Shahid B.A, B.Ed
11 Mrs. Azra Tahir M.Sc, M.Ed
12 Mrs. Shakeela Nawaz B.A, B.Ed
13 Miss Samina Jamshaid B.A, B.Ed
14 Miss Safia Bibi B.A, B.Ed
15 Mrs. Uzma Rani B.A, B.Ed
16 Mrs. Saiqa Younas M.Sc, B.Ed
17 Mrs. Nusheen Hussain F.A, C.T
18 Mrs. Saiqa Naureen B.A, B.Ed
19 Mrs. Saima Aziz B.A
20 Mrs. Shehla Hussain M.A, B.Ed
21 Miss Khadija Suleman M.A, B.Ed
22 Miss Hina Rafique B.A, B.Ed
23 Miss Zobia Sultan M.A, M.Ed
24 Mrs. Mussarat Nazeer B.A, M.Ed
25 Mrs. Sadaf Sajjad B.A, B.Ed
26 Mrs. Saima Naz B.A, B.Ed
27 Mrs. Somia Mobeen B.A, M.Ed
28 Miss Ayesha Bibi Msc, B.Ed
29 Miss Sanam Saleem M.A, B.Ed
30 Miss Kiran Pervaiz B.A, M.Ed
31
32 Miss Naureen Sher B.A, M.Ed
33 Miss Anum Huda B.A, B.Ed
34 Mrs. Arzoo Kanwal Bsc, B.Ed
35 Mrs Naila Nazar Msc, M.Ed
36 Miss Sima Bibi B.A, B.Ed
37 Mrs. Gulshan Begum B.A, B.Ed
38 Mrs. Ghulam Zahara F.A, C.T
39 Miss Bushra Qurban M.A, B.Ed
40 Mrs. Muddasir Khan Bsc, B.Ed
41 Mrs. Naima Andleeb B.Com, B.Ed
42 Mrs. Shehla Bashir M.S.Ed

Librarians
1 Mrs. Shaheen Tariq F.A (Library Sec)
Librarians
1 Miss Rohina Naz (P.T.I) S.D.P.E

TEACHING STAFF (2nd – SHIFT)
1 Miss Zenat Fatima Incharge 2nd Shift B.A, B.Ed

ARTS GROUP
2 Mrs. Nabeela Farooq M.A, B.Ed
3 Miss Tahir-un-Nisa B.A, M.Ed
4 Miss Azra Zaman B.A, C.T
5 Miss Rubina Ikram B.A, B.Ed
6 Miss Farhat Irshad B.A, B.Ed
7 Mrs. Naheed Imran M.A, B.Ed
8 Mrs. Yasmeen Akhtar Nawaz B.A, B.Ed
9 Mrs. Nasreen Hafsa B.A, B.Ed
10 Mrs. Shamim Akhtar B.A, B.Ed
11 Mrs. Iffat Yasin B.A, B.Ed
12 Mrs. Kausar Shafi F.A, C.T
13 Miss Saiqa Aftab B.A, B.Ed
14 Mrs. Shagufta Shoukat B.A, C.T
15 Mrs. Shamim Zaman B.A, B.Ed
16 Miss Amina Zia Double M.A, B.Ed
17 Mrs. Azra Aamir B.A, B.Ed
18 Mrs. Yasmeen Akhtar M.A, B.Ed
19 Miss Zahida Shoukat F.A, C.T
20 Miss Rizwana Yasmeen M.A, M.Ed
21 Miss Sarwat Manzoor B.A, B.Ed
22 Mrs. Kishwar Ghazala B.A, B.Ed
23 Mrs. Humaira Roohi F.A, C.T
24 Mrs. Nasreen Shafi F.A, C.T
25 Mr. Kbizar Iqbal M.A Arabic, Isl
26 Mrs. Munawar Sultana M.A, B.Ed
27 Mrs. Abida Faisal B.A, B.Ed
28 Miss Noshaba Manzoor M.A, B.Ed
29 Miss Asma Batool M.A, B.Ed
30 Mrs. Neelum Bashir M.A, B.Ed D.I.P.L (TEFL)
31 Mrs. Sofia Asif B.A, B.Ed
32 Miss Farkhanda Niaz M.A, B.Ed
33 Miss Aneela Ashgar B.A, B.Ed
34 Mrs. Humera Arif M.A, M.Ed
35 Miss Noreen Hanif M.A, B.Ed
36 Miss Sana Rahim M.A
37 Mrs. Javeria Saeed M.A, B.Ed
38 Mrs. Sumera Altaf B.A, B.Ed
39 Mrs. Asmara Parveen B.A, B.Ed
40 Miss Hira Ajmal B.A, B.Ed
41 Miss Sania Naz B.A, B.Ed
42 Miss Hina Ejaz B.A, M.Ed

SCIENCE GROUP
43 Mrs. Naheed Bano B.Sc, B.Ed
44 Mrs. Naveeda Zahid B.Sc, B.Ed
45 Mrs. Sana Muneer M.Sc
46 Miss Wajeeha Khan B.Sc, B.Ed
47 Mrs. Shehla Tabassum B.Sc, B.Ed
48 Miss Shazia Kausar B.Sc, B.Ed
49 Mrs. Ayesha Jabeen BS, B.Ed

SCIENCE GROUP
1 Mr. Shahid Mehmood Dar Admin Officer
2 Sheikh Khalid Bashir B.A, (Assistant)
3 Mr. Sheraz Akhtar M.A, (Assistant)
4 Mr. Khalid Mehboob Satti F.A, (Store Keeper)
5 Mr. Gulshan Matric (Typist)
6 Mr. Sohail Ahmed Farid F.A, (Clerk+Compt. Operator)
7 Mr. Zeshan Ali B.A, (Clerk+Compt. Operator)
8 Mr. Aqib

ACCOUNTS OFFICE
1 Mr. Muhammad Ali MBA Finance (Accountant)
2 Mr. Akhtar F.A, SAS
3 Mr. Ali Zahid MBA